Past Officials

* Denotes election to position at previous years AGM, but resigned during the year and was replaced.

YearPresidentSecretaryTreasurer
2020Hedley DuhauAllan O’ConnorKat Muir
2019Hedley DuhauAllan O’ConnorKat Muir
2018 Hedley Duhau Allan O’ConnorKat Muir
2017J. SandersonK. MuirKat Muir
2016J. SandersonK. MuirB. O’Loughlin
2015J. OgilvieK. MuirM. Chisholm
2014P. LithgowB. O’LoughlinM. Chisholm
2013P. LithgowB. O’LoughlinP. Mackie
2012P. LithgowB. O’LoughlinG. Collier
2011P. LithgowB. O’LoughlinR. Ferrari
2010M. WoottenV. LeetchA. Brewer
2009M. WoottenA. GauldA. Brewer
2008M. WoottenA. BrewerP. Mackie
2007G. AllenD. KimptonP. Mackie
2006G. AllenA. AdamsP. Mackie
2005G. AllenD. KimptonP. Mackie
2004R. BairdD. KimptonP. Mackie
2003R. BairdD. KimptonA. Adams
2002R. BairdD. KimptonD. Ashman
2001R. BairdD. KimptonD. Ashman
2000R. BairdD. KimptonD. Ashman
1999B. AllenD. KimptonD. Pettman
1998J.P. GinnivanC. HowardD. Pettman
1997J.P. GinnivanD. KimptonD. Pettman
1996J.P. GinnivanK. LupsonA. Tesch
1995J. ArthurD. KimptonD. McMahon
1994J. ArthurD. KimptonA. Surkitt
1993J. ArthurR. DoddI. Werner
1992W. CoeJ. GinnivanI. Werner
1991W. CoeJ. GinnivanI. Werner
1990P. KilkennyA. CowlingI. Werner
1989K.J. MuirA. CowlingD. Steel
1988K.J. MuirA. CowlingD. Steel
1987D. SteelR. LeeD. McMahon
1986D. SteelW. CoeK. Lupson
1985B. BaguleyW. CoeD. Steel
1984B. BaguleyK. MuirD. Steel
1983K. LupsonK. MuirD. Steel
1982K. LupsonA. McMahonP. Kilkenny
1981K. LupsonR. GrahamB. Baguley
1980J. McMahonR. GrahamB. Baguley
1979J. McMahonK. LupsonB. Baguley
1978J. McMahonA. SurkittB. Baguley
1977J. McMahonA. SurkittB. Baguley
1976J. McMahonM. NewmanB. Baguley
1975J. McMahonM. NewmanJ. Callaghan
1974J. McMahonK. LupsonF. Norris
1973J. McMahonK. LupsonF. Norris
1972J. McMahonK. LupsonF. Norris
1971J. McMahonB. BaguleyJ. McKerrow
1970J. McMahonB. BaguleyJ. McKerrow
1969J. McMahonB. BaguleyJ. McKerrow

Sunbury Junior Football Netball Club

* Denotes election to position at previous years AGM, but resigned during the year and was replaced.

YearPresidentVice President SecretaryTreasurer
2020
2019Mark Cooke
2018Mark Cooke
2017Mark CookeIan TheodoreAnnette CaruanaJess Partridge
2016Darren Eales &
Kat Muir
Brenton Knott*
Mark Cooke
Erin Eales Jess Partridge
2015Darren Eales &
Kat Muir
Brenton KnottBec BellevilleKate Chahine
2014John Hanson Darren EalesBec BellevilleSteven Lee
2013 John Hanson Darren EalesYul Scott John Kokic
2012 John Hanson Darren EalesYul Scott John Kokic
2011 John Hanson Darren EalesDeearne Bird John Kokic
2010 John Hanson Darren BirdDeearne Bird John Kokic
2009 John Hanson Darren BirdDeearne Bird John Kokic
2008 John Hanson Bill Acton &
Ann Potter
Michael AgrotisJoanne Kohler &
John Kokic
2007Phillip Lithgow &
John Hanson
John Hanson &
Ann Potter
Michael Agrotis Joanne Kohler
2006 Phillip Lithgow John HansonMichael Agrotis Joanne Kohler
2005 Phillip Lithgow Ann PotterMichael Agrotis Joanne Kohler
2004Malcolm ParkerPhilip Lithgow Ro Laidlaw Joanne Kohler
2003 Malcolm Parker Philip Lithgow Philip Lithgow Joanne Kohler
2002 Lance Eddy Guy Contarino Roger Balmer*
Pamela Contarino
Ian Laidlaw
2001 Malcolm Parker Lance Eddy Lance Eddy Ian Laidlaw
2000 Malcolm Parker Alex Edwards Alex Edwards Ian Laidlaw
1999 Michael Smedley &
Alex Edwards
Alex Edwards &
Frank Cananzi
Alex Edwards &
Frank Cananzi
Roger Balmer
1998 Guy Contarino &
Roger Balmer
Rob BarrieKaren CannardRoger Balmer
1997Guy ContarinoRob BarriePamela ContarinoRoger Balmer
1996Guy ContarinoRob BarriePamela ContarinoDawn Pettman
1995Ron PageRoger BalmerPamela ContarinoDawn Pettman
1994Bernie PurcellDoug SteelLynne FlemingDawn Pettman
1993Allan East*
Des McDougall
Des McDougallChris WalkerDawn Pettman
1992Allan EastDes McDougallJim RaeDawn Pettman
1991 Lance Long Allan EastJim RaeDawn Pettman
1990 Lance Long Allan EastJim RaeDawn Pettman
1989 Lance Long Allan EastJim RaeLance Long
1988 John Burgess Allan EastJames CresseyJohn Turner
1987 John Burgess Michael GibsonDenis BellevilleJohn Turner
1986 Winston Lupson Michael GibsonDenis BellevilleDenis Belleville
1985 John Watkins Winston LupsonTerry SchulzArthur Surkitt
1984 John Watkins Glen ThompsonTerry SchulzArthur Surkitt
1983 Glen Thompson Dennis ThompsonLynette ThompsonArthur Surkitt
1982 Jack Elliott Kevin MuirLynette ThompsonArthur Surkitt
1981 Graeme Ellis Arthur Surkitt *
Fred McKenzie
Denise WhytcrossBrenda Bishop
1980 Fred McKenzie*
Graeme Ellis
Arthur SurkittDorothy ButcherIan Sleep
1979 Fred Mc Kenzie Larry DavisDorothy ButcherIan Sleep
1978 Tom Millet Colin OpieDes RowsellArthur Surkitt
1977Leigh Cousins &
Tom Millett
Tom MillettDes RowsellArthur Surkitt
1976 Leigh Cousins Cyril StokesColin OpieArthur Surkitt
1975 Fred Mc Kenzie Cyril StokesRick JamesJohn Cousins
1974Barry Turner Fred McKenzieRick JamesLeigh Cousins



Do you have information to add? Please contact us as Sunburylionsfnc@gmail.com

Do you have information to add? Please contact us as admin@sunburyfnc.com.au

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: